Privacy Policy

INTRODUCTION

Redwing Education takes the confidentiality of personal data seriously. Please contact us if you have any questions or comments on this privacy policy.

The Company's privacy policy sets out the ways Redwing Education processes personal data. This privacy policy only relates to personal data collected by Redwing Education via the Redwing Education website. Any personal data collected by Redwing Education is used in accordance with data protection legislation.

This privacy policy does not apply to personal data provided to Redwing Education by any other means or via any other website. Users should be aware that if they provide personal data to other companies, the privacy polices of those companies determine the uses to which that information is put and Redwing Education's privacy policy will no longer apply.

THE DATA PROTECTION ACT 1998

Redwing Education website complies with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

USE MADE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal information provided to Redwing Education via the Redwing Education website will be used for the purposes outlined at the time of collection.

In addition, personal information may be used for statistical analysis.

Personal data will be collected and processed by Redwing Education for the following purposes:
  • to provide goods and services, including marketing, advertising and promotions, unless a user elects to opt-out of receiving such communications.
  • Your personal details will not be made available to any third parties.
CONSENT

By providing personal data to Redwing Education users consent to the processing of such data by Redwing Education as described in this privacy policy.

USE OF DATA FOR DIRECT MARKETING PURPOSES

At each point of data collection users are given the opportunity to opt-out of receiving future direct marketing material from Redwing Education. Where users do not opt-out of such communications, Redwing Education may provide information on our own products, membership services, events, and training and education programmes, or those of Ardmore Language Schools Ltd. If at any time users want Redwing Education to stop sending such communications they should email:

info@redwingeducationgroup.com

VERIFYING, UPDATING AND AMENDING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION


If, at any time, a user wants to verify, update or amend their personal data they may simple email their request to info@redwingeducationgroup.com

Verification, updating or amendment of personal data takes place within 40 days of receipt of the request.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES


This privacy policy applies solely to the personal data collected by Redwing Education and does not apply to third party websites users may access from this website.

The Company is not responsible for the privacy policies of third party websites. The Company advises users to read the privacy policies of other websites before registering any personal data.

SECURITY

The Company holds your personal data in accordance with the security provisions of the Data Protection legislation.

NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES

The Company will notify all members of any changes it makes to its privacy policy. If Redwing Education decides to change its privacy policy, it will post such changes on this page so that you are always aware of how Redwing Education uses your personal data.

Users have the right to ask Redwing Education for a copy of the personal data held about them and to request that Redwing Education correct any inaccuracies in that information.

You can check the full Privacy Statement HERE
Social media

You can stay up to date with the latest information from Redwing Education by following us on Social Media:
Follow us on Twitter
Like us on Facebook
Follow us on Instagram

Uni life